Friday, August 22, 2014

Athletic events are listed separately on the Athletics page.  Click here to see the Athletics calendar.


 
Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print 
Go to Date
August 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


Softball
EHS Girls Softball (Putnam City North Scrimmage)


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
NEWCOMER ENROLLMENT


6:00 pm
Softball
EHS Girls Softball (Home) - Minco Scrimmage


Softball
EHS Girls Softball (Mustang Scrimmage)

10 
11 

All Day
District
ERPS Staff/Faculty Enrollment Readiness

12 

All Day
District
ERPS Staff/Faculty Professional Development

13 

All Day
District
ERPS Staff/Faculty Classroom Readiness

14 

All Day
District
FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Capitol Hill


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Capitol Hill

15 

2:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Guymon)


3:30 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Guymon)

16 

Volleyball
EDJH Girls Volleyball (Chickasha Tournament)


Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (El Reno Tournament)

17 
18 

4:00 pm
Volleyball
7th Grade Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


4:00 pm
Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


5:00 pm
Volleyball
8th Grade Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


5:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Shawnee


6:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Shawnee

19 

5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Deer Creek)


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Deer Creek)

20 
21 

Softball
EHS Girls Softball - El Reno Tournament


4:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Home ) - OKC Knights


5:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Home) - OKC Knights

22 

Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Tuttle Tournament)


Softball
EHS Girls Softball - El Reno Tournament


6:00 pm
Football
EHS Varsity Football (Clinton Scrimmage)

23 

Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (El Reno JH Tournament)


Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Tuttle Tournament)


Softball
EHS Girls Softball - El Reno Tournament

24 
25 

Volleyball
EDJH Girls Volleyball (Clinton Tournament)


4:30 pm
Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (Hennessey)


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (NW Classen)


5:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Hennessey)


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (NW Classen)


6:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Hennessey)

26 

4:30 pm
Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (Shawnee)


5:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Shawnee)


6:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Shawnee)

27 
28 

All Day
District, School not in SessionDistrict, School not in Session
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Piedmont


6:00 pm
Football
EHS Varsity Football (Home Scrimmage) - Guthrie


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Piedmont

29 

Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Western Heights Tournament)


Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Carl Albert HS Tournament)


All Day
District, School not in SessionDistrict, School not in Session
PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY


4:30 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Minco


6:00 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Minco

30 

Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Western Heights Tournament)

31 
           
 
Legend
District
Football
School not in Session
Softball
Volleyball