Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Athletic events are listed separately on the Athletics page.  Click here to see the Athletics calendar.


 
Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print 
Go to Date
April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   

All Day
El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS/EDJH State Vocal


8:00 am
Hillcrest
Hillcrest Student of the Month Assembly


4:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Guthrie)


4:30 pm
Baseball
JH Baseball (Home)


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes


Boys Golf
JH Boys Golf (Silverhorn)


Track
JH Boys & Girls Track


8:00 am
Tennis
HS Tennis (OKC Tennis Center)


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes


6:00 pm
Lincoln
Lincoln 3rd Grade Concert


7:00 pm
El Reno High School
National Honor Society Banquet


El Reno High School
EHS Senior Announcements Delivered


All Day
El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS/EDJH FCCLA Convention


8:00 am
Tennis
HS Tennis - Girls (OKC Tennis Center)


3:00 pm
Baseball
Middle School Baseball Tournament (Bethany)


5:00 pm
Soccer
EHS Soccer


Track
EHS Boys & Girls Track (Piedmont)


8:00 am
Tennis
HS Tennis - Boys (OKC Tennis Center)


10:00 am
District
Battle of the Bands


1:00 pm
Baseball
Middle School Baseball Tournament (Bethany)


8:15 am
Webster
Webster Student of the Month and Honor Roll Assembly


4:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Home)


3:30 pm
Tennis
EHS Boys & Girls Tennis (Home)


4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
New Kindergarteners and All PreK Enrollment for 2014-15


4:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Deer Creek)


4:30 pm
Baseball
JH Baseball (Deer Creek)


5:00 pm
Soccer
HS Girls Soccer (Home)


5:00 pm
School Board Meetings
Special Board Meeting


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes


7:00 pm
Soccer
HS Boys Soccer (Home)


Boys Golf
JH Boys Golf (Guthrie)


8:05 am
Rose Witcher
Rose Witcher Student of the Month Assembly


6:00 pm
District
Fellowship of Christian Athletes

10 

Baseball
EHS Baseball (Bethany)


Track
JH Boys & Girls Track (Putnam City)


Boys Golf
JH Boys Golf (Firelake)


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
District
Indian Education/JOM/Title VII Meeting

11 

Baseball
EHS Baseball (Bethany)


4:30 pm
Baseball
EDJH Baseball (Home)


5:00 pm
Soccer
HS Girls Soccer (Guthrie)


7:00 pm
Soccer
HS Boys Soccer (Guthrie)

12 

Baseball
EHS Baseball (Bethany)


11:00 am - 2:00 pm
District
Eating with the Easter Bunny


6:30 pm
District
ERPS Foundation Auction

13 
14 

Track
JH Boys & Girls Track (Bethany)


8:00 am
Tennis
HS Tennis - Girls (OKC Tennis Center)


8:10 am
Lincoln
Lincoln Student of the Month Assembly


3:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Home)

15 

Track
EHS Boys & Girls Track (Shawnee)


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes

16 

El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS/EDJH Band Contest


8:00 am
Tennis
HS Tennis - Boys (OKC Tennis Center)

17 

Hillcrest
Hillcrest Easter Parties & Egg Hunts


2:00 pm
Lincoln
Lincoln Easter Parties


2:15 pm
Rose Witcher
Rose Witcher Easter Parties


2:30 pm
Webster
Webster Easter Parties


4:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Home)


5:00 pm
Soccer
HS Girls Soccer (Del City)


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes


6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Hillcrest
Hillcrest Elementary PreK Music Program


7:00 pm
Soccer
HS Boys Soccer (Del City)


7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Hillcrest
Hillcrest Elementary PreK Music Program

18 

School not in Session
NO SCHOOL - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT DAY

19 
20 
21 

8:00 am
Tennis
HS Tennis (OKC Tennis Center)


4:30 pm
Baseball
JH Baseball (Home)


7:00 pm
Softball
Meet & Greet New Softball Coach

22 

All Day
El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS/EDJH State Solo Concert


4:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Home)


5:00 pm
Soccer
HS Girls Soccer (Capitol Hill)


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes


7:00 pm
Soccer
HS Boys Soccer (Capitol Hill)

23 
24 

Baseball
EHS Baseball (Edmond Memorial)


Track
EHS Boys & Girls Track (Edmond North)


8:00 am
Tennis
HS Tennis (Lawton)


5:00 pm
Baseball
JH Baseball (Noble)


5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
District
GED Classes

25 

Baseball
EHS Baseball (Edmond Memorial)


District
Relay for Life


4:30 pm
Baseball
JH Baseball (Home)


5:00 pm
Soccer
HS Girls Soccer (Home)


7:00 pm
Soccer
HS Boys Soccer (Home)


7:30 pm
El Reno High School
EHS Freshmen Mixer

26 

Baseball
EHS Baseball (Edmond Memorial)


Track
JH Boys & Girls Track (Deer Creek/Edmond)

27 
28 

4:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Home)

29 

Baseball
JH Baseball (Home)


4:30 pm
Baseball
EHS Baseball (Piedmont)


5:00 pm
Soccer
HS Girls Soccer (Heritage Hall)


7:00 pm
Soccer
HS Boys Soccer (Heritage Hall)

30 
     
 
Legend
Baseball
Boys Golf
District
El Reno High School
Etta Dale Jr. High
Hillcrest
Lincoln
Rose Witcher
School Board Meetings
School not in Session
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Track
Webster