Saturday, January 31, 2015

Athletic events are listed separately on the Athletics page.  Click here to see the Athletics calendar.


 
Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print 
Go to Date
January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
       

School not in Session
NO SCHOOL - CHRISTMAS BREAK


School not in Session
NO SCHOOL - CHRISTMAS BREAK


School not in Session
NO SCHOOL - CHRISTMAS BREAK


5:00 pm
Basketball
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (Home) - Western Heights


5:00 pm
Basketball
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (Western Heights)


7:00 pm
Basketball
9th Grade Boys Basketball (Home) - Western Heights


7:00 pm
Basketball
9th Grade Girls Basketball (Western Heights)


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


6:00 pm
Wrestling
EHS & JH Wrestling (Home)


8:00 am
Rose Witcher
RW Student of the Month Assembly


Basketball
7th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Harrah Tournament)


Basketball
8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Weatherford Tournament)


Basketball
EHS Boys/Girls Basketball (Anadarko Tournament)


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


Basketball
7th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Harrah Tournament)


Basketball
8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Weatherford Tournament)


Basketball
EHS Boys/Girls Basketball (Anadarko Tournament)

10 

Basketball
7th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Harrah Tournament)


Basketball
8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Weatherford Tournament)


Basketball
EHS Boys/Girls Basketball (Anadarko Tournament)

11 
12 

Lincoln
Lincoln Student of the Month Assembly


5:00 pm
Basketball
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (Home) - Shawnee


5:00 pm
Basketball
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (Shawnee)


7:00 pm
Basketball
9th Grade Boys Basketball (Home) - Shawnee


7:00 pm
Basketball
9th Grade Girls Basketball (Shawnee)

13 

Wrestling
EHS & JH Wrestling (Guthrie)


Hillcrest
Hillcrest Student of the Month Assembly


4:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Girls Basketball (Home) - Duncan


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


5:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Boys Basketball (Home) - Duncan


6:30 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Girls Basketball (Home) - Duncan


8:00 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Boys Basketball (Home) - Duncan

14 

Powerlifting
EHS Powerlifting

15 

Basketball
7th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Weatherford Tournament)


Basketball
8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Yukon Tournament)


El Reno High School
FFA Calf Fry


8:00 am
Webster
Webster Student of the Month Assembly


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Webster
Webster Reading Night

16 

Basketball
7th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Weatherford Tournament)


Basketball
8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Yukon Tournament)


El Reno High School
EHS Seniors Last Day to Check Spelling of Your Name for Your Diploma


Wrestling
EHS Wrestling (Carl Albert - Midwest City)


4:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Girls Basketball (Home) - Guthrie


5:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Boys Basketball (Home) - Guthrie


6:30 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Girls Basketball (Home) - Guthrie


8:00 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Boys Basketball (Home) - Guthrie

17 

Basketball
7th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Weatherford Tournament)


Basketball
8th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Yukon Tournament)


Wrestling
EHS Wrestling (Carl Albert - Midwest City)

18 
19 

School not in Session
NO SCHOOL

20 

4:00 pm
Wrestling
EHS Wrestling (Chickasha)


4:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Girls Basketball (Western Heights)


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


5:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Boys Basketball (Western Heights)


6:30 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Girls Basketball (Western Heights)


8:00 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Boys Basketball (Western Heights)

21 

El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS Band - All-State Band Clinic & Ok Music Educators Convention

22 

Basketball
9th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Harrah Tournament)


El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS Band - All-State Band Clinic & Ok Music Educators Convention


Basketball
EHS Boys/Girls Basketball (Shawnee Tournament)


5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Rose Witcher
RW Math Night


6:00 pm
Wrestling
EHS & JH Wrestling (Lawton MacArthur)

23 

Basketball
9th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Harrah Tournament)


El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS Band - All-State Band Clinic & Ok Music Educators Convention


Basketball
EHS Boys/Girls Basketball (Shawnee Tournament)


Wrestling
JH Wrestling (Chickasha)


12:00 pm
Wrestling
EHS Wrestling (Yukon)

24 

Basketball
9th Grade Boys/Girls Basketball (Harrah Tournament)


El Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. HighEl Reno High School, Etta Dale Jr. High
EHS Band - All-State Band Clinic & Ok Music Educators Convention


Basketball
EHS Boys/Girls Basketball (Shawnee Tournament)


Wrestling
JH Wrestling (Chickasha)


12:00 pm
Wrestling
EHS Wrestling (Yukon)

25 
26 

5:00 pm
Basketball
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball (Noble)


5:00 pm
Basketball
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball (Home) - Noble


7:00 pm
Basketball
9th Grade Boys Basketball (Noble)


7:00 pm
Basketball
9th Grade Girls Basketball (Home) - Noble

27 

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


6:00 pm
Lincoln
Lincoln 3rd Grade Musical

28 
29 

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
GED Class


6:00 pm
Wrestling
EHS & JH Wrestling (Home)


6:00 pm
Lincoln
Lincoln 3rd Grade Musical

30 

Wrestling
EHS Wrestling (Garden City, KS)


Wrestling
JH Wrestling (Edmond)


4:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Girls Basketball (Home) - Shawnee


5:15 pm
Basketball
EHS JV Boys Basketball (Home) - Shawnee


6:30 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Girls Basketball (Home) - Shawnee


8:00 pm
Basketball
EHS Varsity Boys Basketball (Home) - Shawnee

31 

Wrestling
EHS Wrestling (Garden City, KS)


Wrestling
JH Wrestling (Edmond)

 
Legend
Basketball
District
El Reno High School
Etta Dale Jr. High
Hillcrest
Lincoln
Powerlifting
Rose Witcher
School not in Session
Webster
Wrestling