Sunday, August 31, 2014

Athletic events are listed separately on the Athletics page.  Click here to see the Athletics calendar.


 
Month View | List View This Month's Events < Previous | Next >
My CalendarMy Calendar Settings
Filter Categories ▼
Choose items to customize the calendar:

Uncategorized Events
Time Frame ▼
Choose a duration to view events:

Upcoming
Calendar Year
School Year
Day
Week
Month
Search  Print 
Go to Date
August 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
         

8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


Softball
EHS Girls Softball (Putnam City North Scrimmage)


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
District
PET for New Teachers


4:00 pm - 7:00 pm
District
NEWCOMER ENROLLMENT


6:00 pm
Softball
EHS Girls Softball (Home) - Minco Scrimmage


Softball
EHS Girls Softball (Mustang Scrimmage)

10 
11 

All Day
District
ERPS Staff/Faculty Enrollment Readiness

12 

All Day
District
ERPS Staff/Faculty Professional Development

13 

All Day
District
ERPS Staff/Faculty Classroom Readiness

14 

All Day
District
FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Capitol Hill


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Capitol Hill

15 

2:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Guymon)


3:30 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Guymon)

16 

Volleyball
EDJH Girls Volleyball (Chickasha Tournament)


Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (El Reno Tournament)

17 
18 

4:00 pm
Volleyball
7th Grade Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


4:00 pm
Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


5:00 pm
Volleyball
8th Grade Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


5:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Shawnee


6:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Home) - Duncan


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Shawnee

19 

5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Deer Creek)


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Deer Creek)

20 
21 

Canadian County Fair


Softball
EHS Girls Softball - El Reno Tournament


4:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Home ) - OKC Knights


5:00 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Home) - OKC Knights

22 

Canadian County Fair


Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Tuttle Tournament)


Softball
EHS Girls Softball - El Reno Tournament


6:00 pm
Football
EHS Varsity Football (Clinton Scrimmage)

23 

Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (El Reno JH Tournament)


Canadian County Fair


Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Tuttle Tournament)


Softball
EHS Girls Softball - El Reno Tournament

24 
25 

Volleyball
EDJH Girls Volleyball (Clinton Tournament)


4:30 pm
Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (Hennessey)


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (NW Classen)


5:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Hennessey)


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (NW Classen)


6:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Hennessey)

26 

4:30 pm
Volleyball
9th Grade Girls Volleyball (Shawnee)


5:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS JV Girls Volleyball (Shawnee)


6:30 pm
Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Shawnee)

27 
28 

School not in Session
NO SCHOOL - Professional Development Day for Teachers


5:00 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Piedmont


6:00 pm
Football
EHS Varsity Football (Home Scrimmage) - Guthrie


6:30 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Piedmont

29 

Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Western Heights Tournament)


Volleyball
EHS Varsity Girls Volleyball (Carl Albert HS Tournament)


School not in Session
NO SCHOOL - Professional Development Day for Teachers


8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Hillcrest, Lincoln, Rose Witcher, WebsterHillcrest, Lincoln, Rose Witcher, Webster
Hillcrest, Lincoln, Rose Witcher, WebsterHillcrest, Lincoln, Rose Witcher, Webster
Reading Program Training for Elementary Teachers


4:30 pm
Softball
EHS Varsity Girls Softball (Home) - Minco


6:00 pm
Softball
EHS JV Girls Softball (Home) - Minco

30 

Softball
EDJH Girls Softball (Western Heights Tournament)

31 
           
 
Legend
District
Football
Hillcrest
Lincoln
Rose Witcher
School not in Session
Softball
Volleyball
Webster